Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana in bhadrak

Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana

Pediatric

MBBS, MD PEDIATRIES

10+ yrsExperience
₹300Consulting fee
4.220 ratings

Consulting Timing

Day1st Session2nd Session

Expertise in treatment of

Child-Disease

About Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana

Dr. Tanmaya Patra is a Pediatric Specialist who focuses on the health, growth, and development of infants and children. Parents can consult a pediatrician for common childhood illnesses such as fever, cough, cold, and infections, as well as nutritional guidance, growth monitoring, and routine vaccinations. The goal is to support children's healthy growth and overall well-being through appropriate medical care.
Medicine home deliver from local pharmacy

Frequently Asked Questions

1What are the consultation timings for Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana?

Consultation timings for Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana are Monday: null-null; Tuesday: null-null; Wednesday: null-null; Thursday: null-null; Friday: null-null; Saturday: null-null; Sunday: null-null

2Where is Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana's clinic located?

Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana's clinic is located at Aradi chaka, bhadrak town, bhadrak, Odisha.

3What is the consultation fee for Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana?

The consultation fee for Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana is ₹300.00.

4What are the specializations of Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana?

Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana specializes in Pediatricians.

5What is the experience of Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana?

Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana has More than 10+ years of experience in the medical field.

6Which diseases does Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana treat?

Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana treats Child-Disease.

7How can I book an appointment with Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana?

You can book an appointment with Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana through the Careipro website or mobile app. Simply search for Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana and click on the 'Book Appointment' button to schedule your visit.

8Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana's clinic/Hospital contact number?

You can contact Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana's clinic/Hospital at 8763950943.

9What are the qualifications of Dr.Ajaya Kumar Moharana?

MBBS, MD PEDIATRIES